Entries Tagged as 'geek crushes'

Cash Money’s Big Fat Geek Crush List, 2K9 Edition Part 6 of Just That Many: Lindsay Zanno

Lindsay Zanno

Zanno 1

Date of Birth: The Cenozoic Era

Birth Name: Lindsay E. Zanno

Height: 13 feet with nine-inch claws

[Read more →]

Cash Money’s Big Fat Geek Crush List, 2K9 Edition Part 5 of an ever growing number: Kate Beaton

Kate Beaton

Beaton

Date of Birth: Nova Scotia,

Birth Name: Alberta

Height: New Brunswick feet, Ontario inches (British Columbia centimeters)

[Read more →]

Cash Money’s Big Fat Geek Crush List, 2K9 Edition Part 4 of Increasingly Many: Michelle Bernard

Michelle Bernard

Bernard 7


Date of Birth: 1964

Birth Name: Michelle D. Bernard

Height: Prominent

[Read more →]

Cash Money’s Big Fat Geek Crush List, 2K9 Edition Part 3 of A Few More: Maria Bamford

Maria Bamford

Bammers1

Date of Birth: 3 September 1970, Port Hueneme, California, USA

Birth Name: Maria Elizabeth Sheldon Bamford

Height: 5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

[Read more →]

Cash Money’s Big Fat Geek Crush List, 2K9 Edition Part 1 of Some: Nellie McKay

OK, let’s get the quippin’ out of the way:

WOMEN? BUT WE THOUGHT YOU WERE TEH GHEY!”

Ah-dur-hur-hur. It is to laugh. You are, unquestionably, The Master of Comedy.

Now then… TO BUSINESS!


Nellie McKay

Nellie McKay

Date of Birth: 13 April 1982, London, England, UK

Birth Name: Nell Marie McKay

Height: 5′ 7½” (1.71 m)

[Read more →]